Wyoming Statutes
§ 1-32-201 — Action to quiet title
Wyoming § 1-32-201
Title 01Civil Procedure
Ch. 32REAL PROPERTY
Art. 2QUIETING TITLE, EJECTMENT, RIGHTS
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-32-201 (2026).
An action may be brought by a person in possession of real
property against any person who claims an estate or interest
therein adverse to him, for the purpose of determining the
adverse estate or interest. The person bringing the action may
hold possession himself or by his tenant.