Wyoming Statutes
§ 16-3-114 — Judicial review of agency actions; district courts
Wyoming·Title 16 City, County, State and Local Powers·Ch. 3 ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE
(a)Subject to the requirement that administrative remedies be exhausted and in the absence of any statutory or common-law provision precluding or limiting judicial review, any person aggrieved or adversely affected in fact by a final decision of an agency in a contested case, or by other agency action or inaction, or any person affected in fact by a rule adopted by an agency, is entitled to judicial review in the district court for the county in which the injury or harm for which relief is sought occurred, in the district court for the county in which the administrative action or inaction was taken, or in which any real property affected by the administrative action or inaction is located, or if no real property is involved, in the district court for the county in which the party aggrieve