Wyoming Statutes
§ 16-3-110 — Contested cases; final decision; contents; notification
Wyoming § 16-3-110
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-3-110 (2026).
A final decision or order adverse to a party in a contested case
shall be in writing or dictated into the record. The final
decision shall include findings of fact and conclusions of law
separately stated. Findings of fact if set forth in statutory
language, shall be accompanied by a concise and explicit
statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings.
Parties shall be notified either personally or by mail of any
decision or order. A copy of the decision and order shall be
delivered or mailed forthwith to each party or to his attorney
of record.