Wyoming Statutes
§ 7-11-105 — General grounds for challenging jurors
Wyoming·Title 07 Criminal Procedure·Ch. 11 TRIAL AND MATTERS INCIDENT THERETO·Art. 1 SELECTION AND CHALLENGES OF JURIES
(a)The following is good cause for challenge to any person called as a juror in a criminal case:
(i)That he was a member of the grand jury which found the indictment;
(ii)That he has formed or expressed an opinion as to the guilt or innocence of the accused, or is biased or prejudiced for or against the accused;
(iii)In a case in which the death penalty may be imposed, he states that his views on capital punishment would prevent or substantially impair performance of his duties as a juror in accordance with his oath or affirmation and the instructions of the court;
(iv)That he is a relation within the fifth degree to the person alleged to be injured, or attempted to be injured, by the offense charged or to the person on whose complaint the prosecution was instituted, or to the defenda