Utah Statutes
§ 68-3-5 — Effect of repeal.
Utah § 68-3-5
Utah Code Ann. § 68-3-5 (2026).
The repeal of a statute does not revive a statute previously repealed, or affect any right which has accrued, any duty imposed, any penalty incurred, or any action or proceeding commenced under or by virtue of the statute repealed.