Utah Statutes
§ 25-6-305 — Claim for relief -- Time limits.
A claim for relief regarding a transfer or obligation under this chapter is extinguished unless action is brought:
(1)under Subsection 25-6-202(1)(a), no later than four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, no later than one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
(2)under Subsection 25-6-202(1)(b) or 25-6-203(1), no later than four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or
(3)under Subsection 25-6-203(2), no later than one year after the transfer was made.