Texas Statutes
§ 83.006 — UNAUTHORIZED PRACTICE OF LAW.
Texas § 83.006
Code GVGovernment Code
Tex. Government Code Code Ann. § 83.006 (2026).
Sec. 83.006. UNAUTHORIZED PRACTICE OF LAW. A violation of this chapter constitutes the unauthorized practice of law and may be enjoined by a court of competent jurisdiction.