Tennessee Statutes
§ 66-9-306 — Validity of easement
Tennessee § 66-9-306
Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-9-306 (2026).
No conservation easement shall be held unenforceable because of privity of estate or contract or lack of benefit to any other land, whether or not appurtenant to the servient land. No conservation easement shall be held automatically extinguished because of violation of its terms or frustration of its purposes.