Tennessee Statutes
§ 66-3-310 — Extinguishment of cause of action
Tennessee § 66-3-310
Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-3-310 (2026).
A cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this part is extinguished unless action is brought:
(1)Under § 66-3-305(a)(1) , within four (4) years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one (1) year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;
(2)Under § 66-3-305(a)(2) or § 66-3-306(a) , within four (4) years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or (3) Under § 66-3-306(b) , within four (4) years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.