Tennessee Statutes
§ 66-28-106 — Notice
Tennessee § 66-28-106
Title66
Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-28-106 (2026).
(a)Either party has notice of a fact if such person:
(1)Has actual knowledge of it; or (2) Has been given written notice.
(b)All parties must give written notice to the last known or designated address contained in the lease agreement.