Tennessee Statutes
§ 62-7-111 — Discrimination because of method of transportation prohibited
Tennessee·Title 62
(a)It is unlawful for owners, proprietors, lessees, keepers, agents, employees or servants of any theaters, shows, parks, places of public resort for observation of scenery or amusement of any kind whatever, where a fee or toll is charged for admission into those places or premises, to refuse admission to any person on account of the fact that the person travels to and from the parks or places over a particular route, or in the vehicles, or other means of conveyance of any person rather than another. It is the duty of all owners, proprietors, lessees, or keepers of the public places to admit all well behaved persons upon equal terms, without regard to the particular route or means of conveyance.
(b)All places kept open for the public and at which a fee or toll is charged, either at that