Tennessee Statutes
§ 62-6-512 — Criminal penalty
Tennessee § 62-6-512
Title62
Tenn. Code Ann. § 62-6-512 (2026).
Any person who owns, operates, conducts a home improvement business or procures a home improvement contract without a license pursuant to this part or who violates any of the provisions of this part, or having had a home improvement contractor's license suspended or revoked continues to engage in the business, commits a Class A misdemeanor. Each violation is deemed a separate offense.