Tennessee Statutes
§ 32-4-104 — Issues - When and how made up - When triable
Tennessee·Title 32
After the filing of the certificate of the contest and the original will, in the office of the clerk of the appropriate court for trial, pursuant to § 32-4-101(a)(2) , an issue or issues shall be made up, under the direction of the court, to try the validity of the will.