Tennessee Statutes
§ 32-4-104 — Issues - When and how made up - When triable
Tennessee § 32-4-104
Tenn. Code Ann. § 32-4-104 (2026).
After the filing of the certificate of the contest and the original will, in the office of the clerk of the appropriate court for trial, pursuant to § 32-4-101(a)(2) , an issue or issues shall be made up, under the direction of the court, to try the validity of the will.