Tennessee Statutes
§ 27-9-104 — Defendants named in petition
Tennessee § 27-9-104
Tenn. Code Ann. § 27-9-104 (2026).
The petition shall be addressed to the presiding chancellor and shall name as defendants the particular board or commission and such other parties of record, if such, as were involved in the hearing before the board or commission, and who do not join as petitioners.