Tennessee Statutes
§ 17-2-206 — Powers on interchange
Tennessee § 17-2-206
Tenn. Code Ann. § 17-2-206 (2026).
In all such cases, the judge or chancellor holding court in the circuit or division of another, shall have the same power and jurisdiction as the judge or chancellor in whose place the judge or chancellor is acting.