South Carolina Statutes
§ 14-7-850 — Frequency of jury service.
South Carolina § 14-7-850
S.C. Code Ann. § 14-7-850 (2026).
No person is liable to be drawn and serve as a juror in any court more often than once every three calendar years and no person shall serve as a juror more than once every calendar year, but he is not exempt from serving on a jury in any other court in consequence of his having served before a magistrate.