South Carolina Statutes
§ 62-8-401 — Jurisdiction.
South Carolina·Title 62 SOUTH CAROLINA PROBATE CODE·Ch. ARTICLE 8 - SOUTH CAROLINA UNIFORM POWER OF ATTORNEY ACT
The probate court has concurrent jurisdiction with the circuit courts of this State over all subject matter related to the creation, exercise, construction, and termination of powers of attorney governed by the provisions of this article.