South Carolina Statutes
§ 12-39-190 — Manner of entering taxes on duplicate.
South Carolina § 12-39-190
Title 12TAXATION
Ch. 39COUNTY AUDITORS
S.C. Code Ann. § 12-39-190 (2026).
The county auditor shall enter the taxes on the duplicate retained in his own office. On the duplicate for the county treasurer, he shall enter the taxes against each parcel of real and personal property on one or more lines, opposite the name of the owner or owners.