South Carolina Statutes
§ 39-3-30 — Injured person may recover damages.
South Carolina § 39-3-30
Title 39TRADE AND COMMERCE
Ch. 3TRUSTS, MONOPOLIES, AND RESTRAINTS OF TRADE
S.C. Code Ann. § 39-3-30 (2026).
Any person who may be injured or damaged by any such arrangement, contract, agreement, trust or combination described in Section 39-3-10 may sue for and recover, in any court of competent jurisdiction in this State, from any person operating such trust or combination, the full consideration or sum paid by him for any goods, wares, merchandise or articles the sale of which is controlled by such combination or trust.