South Carolina Statutes
§ 20-3-690 — Subject matter jurisdiction over contracts.
South Carolina § 20-3-690
S.C. Code Ann. § 20-3-690 (2026).
The family courts of this State have subject matter jurisdiction over all contracts relating to property which is involved in a proceeding under this article and over the construction and enforcement of those contracts.