South Carolina Statutes
§ 20-3-110 — Injunctions incident to divorce suits.
The court, pending the termination of the action or by final order, may restrain or enjoin either party to the cause from in any manner interposing any restraint upon the personal liberty of, or from harming, interfering with or molesting, the other party to the cause during the pendency of the suit or after final judgment. It may also, during the pendency of such action, restrain or enjoin any other person who is made a party to the action from doing or threatening to do any act calculated to prevent or interfere with a reconciliation of the husband and wife or other amicable adjustment of the action.