South Carolina Statutes
§ 44-29-190 — Penalty for violation of Section 44-29-180.
South Carolina § 44-29-190
S.C. Code Ann. § 44-29-190 (2026).
Any person who violates the provisions of Section 44-29-180 is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, may be fined not more than two hundred dollars or imprisoned for not more than thirty days.