South Carolina Statutes
§ 14-7-1140 — Effect on verdict of irregularity in venire or drawing of jurors.
South Carolina § 14-7-1140
S.C. Code Ann. § 14-7-1140 (2026).
No irregularity in any writ of venire facias or in the drawing, summoning, returning, or impaneling of jurors is sufficient to set aside the verdict, unless the party making the objection was injured by the irregularity or unless the objection is made before the returning of the verdict.