South Carolina Statutes
§ 12-33-410 — Imposition of tax; rate.
South Carolina § 12-33-410
S.C. Code Ann. § 12-33-410 (2026).
In addition to all other taxes levied, assessed, collected, and paid in respect to alcoholic liquors, every licensed wholesaler shall be subject to the payment of a tax of one dollar and eighty-one cents on each standard case of alcoholic liquors.