South Carolina Statutes
§ 10-11-50 — Manner of parking on certain state property.
South Carolina § 10-11-50
S.C. Code Ann. § 10-11-50 (2026).
It shall be unlawful for anyone to park any vehicle on any of the property described in Section 10-11-40 and subsection (2) of Section 10-11-80 except in the spaces and manner now marked and designated or that may hereafter be marked and designated by the Department of Administration, in cooperation with the Department of Transportation, or to block or impede traffic through the alleys and driveways.