South Carolina Statutes
§ 10-11-310 — "Capitol grounds" defined.
South Carolina § 10-11-310
S.C. Code Ann. § 10-11-310 (2026).
As used in this article, "capitol grounds" or "grounds" shall be that area inward from the vehicular traveled surfaces of Gervais, Sumter, Pendleton, and Assembly streets in the City of Columbia.