South Carolina Statutes
§ 10-11-10 — Walking on roof of State House.
South Carolina § 10-11-10
S.C. Code Ann. § 10-11-10 (2026).
It shall be unlawful for any person, without the permission of the Department of Administration, to enter upon or walk upon the roof of the State House. Any person violating the provisions of this section shall be punished by a fine of not more than one hundred dollars or imprisoned for not more than thirty days on the public works of Richland County for each offense.