South Carolina Statutes
§ 59-102-170 — Administrative fine.
South Carolina § 59-102-170
Title 59EDUCATION
Ch. 102ATHLETE AGENTS AND STUDENT ATHLETES
S.C. Code Ann. § 59-102-170 (2026).
Upon a finding that an athlete agent has violated a provision of this chapter, as determined from admissions of the athlete agent freely and voluntarily made or as the result of a contested case hearing, the administrative law judge may assess a fine against an athlete agent not to exceed one hundred thousand dollars for a violation of this chapter.