§ 10-1-135 — Encroachments on state-owned lands of natural significance.
For easements, rights-of-way, or any other encroachment on or over any state park, state forest, state historic area, state wildlife refuge or preserve, Heritage Trust Site, or other state-owned lands of natural significance the responsible management agency shall, in addition to the provisions of Section 10-1-130, make the following determinations prior to requesting approval from the Department of Administration and review by the Joint Bond Review Committee and approval by the State Fiscal Accountability Authority if necessary: