Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 6502 — Summary offenses
Pennsylvania § 6502
75 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 6502 (2026).
(a)Violations of this title.--It is a summary offense for any person to violate any of the provisions of this title unless the violation is by this title or other statute of this Commonwealth declared to be a misdemeanor or felony. Every person convicted of a summary offense for a violation of any of the provisions of this title for which another penalty is not provided shall be sentenced to pay a fine of $25.
(b)Violations of regulations.--It is a summary offense for a person to violate any provision of any regulation promulgated under the authority of this title. A person convicted of violating any provision of a regulation promulgated under the authority of this title shall pay the fine established in the section of this title on which the regulation is based or, if no fine is establ