Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 3302 — Criminal penalties for violations
Pennsylvania § 3302
Title 66PUBLIC UTILITIES
PartPART I
Ch. 33VIOLATIONS AND PENALTIES
66 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3302 (2026).
Any person, including an officer, agent or employee of any public utility, or any corporation, who or which shall knowingly fail, omit, neglect or refuse to obey, observe, and comply with any regulation or final order, direction, or requirement of the commission, or any order of the commission prescribing temporary rates in any rate proceeding, or any final order or decree of any court, or who shall knowingly procure, aid, or abet any such violation, omission, failure, neglect, or refusal, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree.