Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 3925 — Receiving stolen property
Pennsylvania·Title 18 CRIMES AND OFFENSES·Part PART II·Ch. 39 THEFT AND RELATED OFFENSES·Subch. DEFINITION OF OFFENSES
(a)Offense defined.--A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with intent to restore it to the owner.
(b)Definition.--As used in this section the word "receiving" means acquiring possession, control or title, or lending on the security of the property.