Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 903 — Criminal conspiracy
Pennsylvania § 903
Title 18CRIMES AND OFFENSES
PartPART I
Ch. 9INCHOATE CRIMES
18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 903 (2026).
(a)Definition of conspiracy.--A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he:
(1)agrees with such other person or persons that they or one or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime; or
(2)agrees to aid such other person or persons in the planning or commission of such crime or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime.
(b)Scope of conspiratorial relationship.--If a person guilty of conspiracy, as defined by subsection (a) of this section, knows that a person with whom he conspires to commit a crime has conspired with another person or persons to commit the same crime, he is guilty of conspiring with