Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 5502 — Failure of disorderly persons to disperse upon official order
Pennsylvania·Title 18 CRIMES AND OFFENSES·Part PART II·Ch. 55 RIOT, DISORDERLY CONDUCT AND·Subch. DEFINITION OF OFFENSES GENERALLY
Where three or more persons are participating in a course of disorderly conduct which causes or may reasonably be expected to cause substantial harm or serious inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, a peace officer or other public servant engaged in executing or enforcing the law may order the participants and others in the immediate vicinity to disperse. A person who refuses or knowingly fails to obey such an order commits a misdemeanor of the second degree.