Pennsylvania Statutes
§ 5101 — Obstructing administration of law or other governmental function
Pennsylvania·Title 18 CRIMES AND OFFENSES·Part PART II·Ch. 51 OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL OPERATIONS·Subch. DEFINITION OF OFFENSES GENERALLY
A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other governmental function by force, violence, physical interference or obstacle, breach of official duty, or any other unlawful act, except that this section does not apply to flight by a person charged with crime, refusal to submit to arrest, failure to perform a legal duty other than an official duty, or any other means of avoiding compliance with law without affirmative interference with governmental functions.