Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-692.1 — Title to omitted property without subsequent letters.
Oklahoma § 58-692.1
Title 58Probate Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 58, § 58-692.1 (2026).
In the event any property is not specifically described in the inventory or in the final decree or in any other part of the proceedings, if the order or decree names the heirs, or devisees or legatees and the proportions or parts they are entitled to have distributed to them in the residue of the estate, the title of said omitted property is established in the heirs, devisees or legatees in the proportions or parts named, without the necessity of the issuing or subsequent letters testamentary, or of administration, or of administration with the will annexed.