Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-104 — Objections to issue of letters - Letters of administration
Oklahoma § 58-104
Title 58Probate Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 58, § 58-104 (2026).
with will annexed. Any person interested in a will may file objections in writing, to granting letters testamentary to the persons named as executors, or any of them; and the objections must be heard and determined by the court. A petition may at the same time, be filed for letters of administration, with will annexed.