Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-1001 — Disposition of property upon insufficient evidence of
Oklahoma § 58-1001
Title 58Probate Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 58, § 58-1001 (2026).
survivorship. Where the title to property or the devolution thereof depends upon priority of death of two or more persons and there is no sufficient evidence to establish that the persons have died otherwise than simultaneously, the property of each person shall be disposed of as if he had survived, except as provided otherwise in this act.