Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-527 — Fees and commissions.
Oklahoma·Title 58 Probate Procedure
A.When no compensation is provided by the will, or the executor renounces all claim thereto, he must be allowed commissions upon the amount of the whole estate accounted for by him, excluding all property not ranked as assets, as follows: 1. For the first thousand dollars, at the rate of five percent (5%); 2. For the next Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00), at the rate of four percent (4%); and 3. For all amounts above Six Thousand Dollars ($6,000.00), at the rate of two and one-half percent (2 1/2%); and the same commission must be allowed administrators. In all cases such further allowance may be made, as the judge of the district court may deem just and reasonable, for any extraordinary service. The total amount of such allowance must not exceed the amount of commissions allowed by this