Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-493 — Limitation of action to recover.
Oklahoma § 58-493
Title 58Probate Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 58, § 58-493 (2026).
No action for the recovery of any estate sold by an executor or administrator, under the provisions of this chapter, can be maintained by any heirs, or other persons claiming under the decedent, unless it be commenced within two (2) years next after the sale. An action to set aside the sale on the ground of fraud may be instituted and maintained at any time within two (2) years from the discovery of the fraud.