Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-381 — Property not exempt may be sold for debt.
Oklahoma § 58-381
Title 58Probate Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 58, § 58-381 (2026).
All the property of a decedent, except as otherwise provided for the homestead and personal property set apart for the surviving wife or husband and minor child or children, shall be chargeable with the payment of the debts of the deceased, the expenses of the administration, and the allowance to the family. And the property, personal and real, may be sold as the court may direct, in the manner hereinafter prescribed. There shall be no priority as between personal and real property for the above purposes.