Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-221 — New administrator appointed, when.
Oklahoma § 58-221
Title 58Probate Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 58, § 58-221 (2026).
If all such executors or administrators die or become incapable, or the power and authority of all of them are revoked, the proper court must issue letters of administration, with the will annexed or otherwise, to the widow or next in kin, or others, in the same order and manner as is directed in relation to original letters of administration. The administrators so appointed must give bond in the like penalty, with like sureties and conditions as hereinbefore required of administrators, and shall have the like power and authority.