Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-220 — Surviving executor or administrator - Duties.
Oklahoma § 58-220
Title 58Probate Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 58, § 58-220 (2026).
In case any one of several executors or administrators, to whom letters are granted, dies, becomes an incapacitated or partially incapacitated person as such terms are defined by Section 1-111 of Title 30 of the Oklahoma Statutes, is convicted of an infamous crime, or otherwise becomes incapable of executing the trust, or in case the letters testamentary or of administration are revoked or annulled, with respect to any one executor or administrator, the remaining executor or administrator must proceed to complete the execution of the will or administration.