Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-126 — Administrators — Incompetency.
Oklahoma § 58-126
Title 58Probate Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 58, § 58-126 (2026).
No person is competent to serve as administrator who, when appointed, is: 1. Under the age of majority; 2. Convicted of a crime that causes the court to determine that the person should not be entrusted with the fiduciary duties of an administrator; or 3. Adjudged by the court incompetent to execute the duties of the trust by reason of drunkenness, improvidence or want of understanding or integrity.