Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-1258 — Transfer-on-death deed not considered testamentary
Oklahoma § 58-1258
Title 58Probate Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 58, § 58-1258 (2026).
disposition. A deed in transfer-on-death form, executed in conformity with the Nontestamentary Transfer of Property Act, shall not be considered a testamentary disposition and shall not be invalidated due to nonconformity with other provisions in Title 58 or Title 84 of the Oklahoma Statutes.