Oklahoma Statutes
§ 58-110 — Form of letters testamentary.
Oklahoma § 58-110
Title 58Probate Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 58, § 58-110 (2026).
Letters testamentary must be substantially in the following form: State of Oklahoma, County of ______. The last will of A B, deceased, having been proved and recorded in the county court of the county of ______, C D, who is named therein, is hereby appointed executor. Witness G H, judge of the county court of the county of ______, with the seal of the court affixed the ______ day of ______ A. D., 19__.