Ohio Statutes
§ 5705.07 — Levies in excess of ten-mill limitation
Ohio § 5705.07
Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 5705.07 (2026).
The taxing authority of any subdivision may make tax levies authorized in excess of the ten-mill limitation by a vote of the people under the law applicable thereto, irrespective of all limitations on the tax rate.