New York Statutes
§ 5 — Actions in state courts
New York § 5
N.Y. Indian § 5 (2026).
§ 5. Actions in state courts. Any action or special proceeding\nbetween Indians or between one or more Indians and any other person or\npersons may be prosecuted and enforced in any court of the state to the\nsame extent as provided by law for other actions and special\nproceedings.\n