New Jersey Statutes
§ 2C:29-11 — Refusal to allow blood, biological sample to be drawn; fourth degree crime.
New Jersey § 2C:29-11
Title 2CTHE NEW JERSEY CODE OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE
N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:29-11 (2026).
5.A person or juvenile who knowingly refuses to allow a blood sample to be drawn or a biological sample to be collected pursuant to the provisions of the "DNA Database and Databank Act of 1994," P.L.1994, c.136 (C.53:1-20.17 et seq.) is guilty of a crime of the fourth degree. L.2011, c.104, s.5.