New Hampshire Statutes
§ 7:20 — Director of Charitable Trusts
New Hampshire § 7:20
Title ITHE STATE AND ITS GOVERNMENT
Ch. 7ATTORNEYS GENERAL, DIRECTOR OF CHARITABLE TRUSTS, AND COUNTY ATTORNEYS
SubdivisionDirector of Charitable Trusts
N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 7:20 (2026).
The director of charitable trusts shall be appointed in the same manner as an assistant attorney general under RSA 7:16. The director, under the supervision of the attorney general, shall have and exercise all the common law and statutory rights, duties, and powers of the attorney general in connection with the supervision, administration, and enforcement of charitable trusts, charitable solicitations, and charitable sales promotions.